?

Log in

OH OH RATE ME TOO [entries|friends|calendar]
beautiful people

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

(18 I WANT TO KNOW!s | I want to know!)

[19 Nov 2003|04:44pm]

xrazorburnsx
[ mood | bored ]

Worthy?Collapse )

(21 I WANT TO KNOW!s | I want to know!)

[14 Nov 2003|09:26pm]

yellow_wall_
[ mood | blah ]

Well hey there. I'm Shannon, I'm a wee 14 years old. I'm single,from a shitty town in Ohio. I'm obsessed with the Goo Goo Dolls, and other rock music. I hate labels. I despise the word poser. I'm moody, obsessed with Lord of the Rings. I'm a geek and proud =D.

So, look already!Collapse )

(4 I WANT TO KNOW!s | I want to know!)

[06 Nov 2003|06:58pm]

sugar_cane
Well, hello all you beautiful people my name is Vanessa I am 17 years old and live in New York. I am very into the performing arts and I love acting. singing and dancing. I am very understanding so if you don't want me that's ok =) I heard about it because a friend got my community and this on confused lol so I thought I would take a peek at what this community was about and I love your icon so I thought I would give this a try. Do your worst but be gentle lol.
my picturesCollapse )

(I want to know!)

Okay [25 Oct 2003|09:17pm]

brassknuck1es
[ mood | accomplished ]

We changed some shit around.
We did a new background.
and rewrote the rules.
thanks.

Rules


  1. Be Sure of yourself

  2. Post pictures behind livejournal cut.

  3. Give us a few facts [[age. status, whatever, bands you like, music, job, shit like that]]

  4. If you can't take being called ugly or ragged on about being a moron or so on--don't join. People afraid of rejection--are not sure of themselves.

  5. Respect everyone who is accepted, because obviously they're doing something right.

  6. Don't question us, because we are the elite.



If you are not accepted


  • Just take it like a man. Don't give us shit.

  • If you feel the pictures didn't do you justice...get ahold of Katebrassknuck1es

  • You will be blocked eventually, so don't be an asshole. That's our job. Thanks.




Rules written and Community Moderated by: brassknuck1es

(5 I WANT TO KNOW!s | I want to know!)

[25 Oct 2003|11:42am]

ides_of_october
Question:

How do you make a community??

(3 I WANT TO KNOW!s | I want to know!)

[25 Oct 2003|12:02am]

ides_of_october
:)Collapse )

(5 I WANT TO KNOW!s | I want to know!)

Newbie* [22 Oct 2003|03:22pm]

anyalee
[ mood | curious ]

Hey There....My name is Ri or Erica

I am sixteen and am from St. Louis.

There is nothing that interesting about me expect for the fact that I am tall. And I scuba dive. And I have nine bro/sis...other than that....nada!

<3
I have dreamed a dream. And now that dream has passed me by.Collapse )

(4 I WANT TO KNOW!s | I want to know!)

[04 Oct 2003|04:49pm]

errantly
Name’s Jenn, I’m twenty, and I’m from Seattle. I'm into mind-fucking movies (Memento, Identity, but NOT Vanilla Sky), books with mind-fucked people (The Riverrun Trilogy, Prozac Nation, Taking Lives, etc), and music that has...damn, I wanted to use "mind-fuck" again, but it isn't happening...okay, fine, eclectic music, which...could be a mind-fuck? Um, no...

In any case, I love to be challenged, and love to learn. I write, drink black coffee, and am perpetually quitting smoking. Here's the pics:

Read more...Collapse )

(1 I WANT TO KNOW! | I want to know!)

Holy shit. Okay. [03 Sep 2003|12:43am]

brassknuck1es
I'm sorry that I haven't been around for a LONG time. But, I decided tonight is the night that i work on this community. A lot of things are going to fucking change around here. I am going to change the rules and i'm going to change the layout. I am also going to clean out the entries that have already been made. If you think it's unfair, then fuck you. <3. Whoever was already accepted...you're still totally loved and accepted, duders. It's just i feel like starting over with this thing cause i was a big asshole with this community and now i want to get it in shape and do this and be a rocking moderator or whatnot :D. Anyway, I don't exactly know what's going to happen but i know I want to change the layout and stuff. and yeah. i want to make this an awesome community. if ANY of you have ideas just fucking posssssssst. <3. okay i'm going to get work. I have a meeting tomorrow. If any of you have ideas you can also im me @ realxhorrorxshow.


thanks!!!! <3, kate!

(2 I WANT TO KNOW!s | I want to know!)

hey everyone in this community [30 Jun 2003|01:50am]

brassknuck1es
I notice not much has been going on here. I need help. Help with promotions and stuff.

Whoever who is in the community and I trust that comes up with the best way to promote this community...

will become a mod with me.


some ideas i've come up with are:
putting beautycommunity in your profile.
making some sort of banner.


that's all. Anyone want to help?

(I want to know!)

[23 Jun 2003|08:05am]

iluvcolby222
Wanna be rated? check out hott_or_not

(2 I WANT TO KNOW!s | I want to know!)

Edited Entry [21 Jun 2003|10:12pm]

galadriel_
[ mood | amused ]

Well this is me, I'm Sara, I'm 16 years old, and a sophmore in highschool.

My interests are as follows, and not limited to:

Music-playing in my band, writing, listening

Art-Drawing, painting, Photoshoping, Deviantart.com

Literature-Sci fi and fantasy, no SW or ST though. Mostly LOTR and Ronald Anthony Cross.

Psychology and the studies of the metaphysical.

Horseback Riding, been riding and showing since I was a little girl. Morgans mostly, some Quarter Horses and Thouroughbreds too.

Into the computer thing too, webdesign, unix, perl, html, java, I'm an avid LJ and deviantart user.

Can't think of much more, ask and I'll answer. :)

Well, I'm sorry to those of you as annoyed as I am over my pictures not working. Someone suggested a new service, and I'm trying it. I ask you to kinly reconsider looking over my pictures. Thank you for your patience it's much appreciated. :)

My pictures Live here..Collapse )

(6 I WANT TO KNOW!s | I want to know!)

[20 Jun 2003|12:17pm]

chaotic_love
i am horribly addicted....

bwpretty
rate meCollapse )

(2 I WANT TO KNOW!s | I want to know!)

[19 Jun 2003|03:53pm]

ex_chaptertw436
[ mood | <3 ]

hey my name's david. <3333 3 3 jti3jt3 3Collapse )

(4 I WANT TO KNOW!s | I want to know!)

[14 Jun 2003|01:02am]

gimmesomemore
hey i'm jen and i'm 15 . . .

Read more...Collapse )

(12 I WANT TO KNOW!s | I want to know!)

[12 Jun 2003|09:05pm]

little_acorns


&&&5Collapse )

(I want to know!)

[08 Jun 2003|09:21pm]

brassknuck1es
i know i've been a shit ass community moderator lately. i'm sorry there've been family/life issues and i've been busy. but i'm back in full fucking force so let's go niggas, lets rock this community.

love eachother.





WOOT.

[07 Jun 2003|11:37pm]

a_broken_wing
Check out divine_oddlings! Community for the unique in intelligence and looks.

(1 I WANT TO KNOW! | I want to know!)

You should let me know... [03 Jun 2003|07:29pm]

tharaven
nodsCollapse )

(4 I WANT TO KNOW!s | I want to know!)

Oh god, when does it end? [25 May 2003|01:39am]

katzebot
[ mood | big fat dorky ]

Yes, hello crazy rating community no. 36789345762.

Ich bin Astrid.
And my screen name is Hallo Katzchen.
And that's cute because it means Hello Kitty in Deutsch.
And that's cute because Deutsch means German in Deutsch.

And I'm not cute because I'm annoying, also.

And now the moment we've all been laughing at...

I'll gladly pay Tuesday for...Collapse )

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]